In this area, User may find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relations between the users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your browsing. We, as responsible for this website, recommitted to process the information of our Users and Customers with full guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of the personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and Spanish LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce.

Website responsible:

  • ENCHAINTÉ TECH, S.L, con CIF B- 01740638.
  • Diagonal 536, Pral. 08006 Barcelona.
  • Companies Register of Barcelona T. 47.390, F. 204, H B-550.398
  • info@enchainte.com

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE.

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the pages of the website, members of the website of www.enchainte.com including the contents and services made available on them. Any person who accesses the website, www.enchainte.com (“User“) agrees to be bound by the General Conditions in force at all times of the www.bloock.com portal. To sign-up for and hire BLOOCK you will find and shall sign the BLOOCK Agreement with its Terms of Use.

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF USERS.

User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with www.enchainte.com. Therefore, User undertakes to use the website, its services, and contents without contravening current legislation, good faith, and public order principles.

It is forbidden to use the website for illegal or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damages or prevent the normal functioning of the website. As regards the contents of this website, all reproduction, distribution or alteration, of this website, whether wholly or partly, is prohibited, unless authorized by the legitimate owners, any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners, and its use for commercial or advertising purposes are prohibited too.

When using the www.bloock.com website, User undertakes not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests, and rights of www.enchainte.com or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal, or that would prevent, in any way, the normal use of the website. However, User accepts that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and, therefore, www.enchainte.com cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in the Computer Systems (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

SECURITY MEASURES.

Personal data communicated by the user to www.enchainte.com can be stored in databases -whether or not automated -, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to www.enchainte.com, that shall provide all the technical, organizational, and security measures to ensure confidentiality, integrity, and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.

Communication between users and www.enchainte.com will take place through a secure channel, and the data transmitted re-encrypted thanks to HTTPS protocols, therefore, we provide the best security conditions to ensure User confidentiality.

CLAIMS.

www.bloock.com informs you that there are claim forms available to Customers and Users, who can file claims by requesting the In case of disconformity or claim, the User can submit the corresponding form or send an email to hello@bloock.com

Failing amicable settlement, all claims, and disputes shall be settled under Spanish law before the courts and tribunals of the city of Barcelona.

DISPUTE RESOLUTION PLATFORM.

If you are a natural person acting for private purposes, outside your professional or business activity, www.bloock.com informs that you may use the platform for dispute settlement offered by the European Committee that is accessible through this link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

DATA PROTECTION.

We comply with the rules and guidelines of the Spanish regulations on the Protection of Personal Data and ensures the correct use and processing of the user’s personal data. All data processing performed through this website will be done in compliance with the aforementioned regulations by providing the necessary information and making available to the User the contact for the exercise of the rights that have been recognized.

For complete detailed information please refer to our Privacy Policy.

We comply with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes as applicable from time to time.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS.

Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, the second paragraph, of Intellectual Property Act, all reproduction, distribution, and public communication, including by way of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any media, and by any technical means, is expressly prohibited, without the express written authorization of www.bloock.com.

The user shall respect the intellectual and industrial property rights owned by Enchainté Tech,s.l. & www.bloock.com. The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing but not limited to the text, software, contents (including structure, selection, arrangement and settings, and presentation thereof) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material, and graphics, are protected by trademarks, copyrights, and other legitimate rights, in accordance with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify this circumstance to www.bloock.com indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party, and
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated, and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

COOKIES POLICY.

The company informs of its cookies policy, thus complying with the provisions of article 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

More information in our Cookies Policy.

For complete detailed information please refer to our Privacy Policy.

EXTERNAL LINKS.

The web pages www.bloock.com could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing these links.  In no event shall www.bloock.com become responsible or liable for the outcome that may be derived to the User by accessing these links.

Likewise, the User will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

Information provided on these Sponsored Sites or affiliate links is subject to the privacy policies used on such Sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. So we strongly recommend users review in detail the privacy policies of affiliate links.

The User who intends to establish any technical link device from its website to the portal www.bloock.com must obtain the prior written authorization of Enchainté Tech, s.l. The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between www.bloock.com and the owner of the site on which the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by Enchainté Tech, s.l. of its contents or services

COMMENTS POLICY.

On our website, comments are allowed to enrich the contents and make inquiries. Comments that are not related to the subject of this website, which include defamation, torts, insults, personal attacks, or disrespect in general towards the author or other members will not be accepted. Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as private addresses or telephones and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.

Likewise, comments created only for promotional purposes of a website, person, or group and everything that can be considered spam, in general, will be rejected.

Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that attempt to force a debate or a position by another user will not be considered either.

DISCLAIMER.

We Enchainté Tech SL, www.enchainte.com as BLOOCK provider do not grant any guarantee nor are responsible or liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that may be caused by:

  • The failure of availability, maintenance, and effective operation of the website, or its services and contents.
  • The existence of viruses, malware malicious or harmful programs in the contents.
  • The illegal, negligent, fraudulent use, or any use that is contrary to this Legal Notice.
  • The absence of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness, and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

The Provider shall not be responsible nor liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

AMENDMENTS.

We reserve the right, without prior notice the modifications to introduce the amendments as it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on its portal.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION.

ENCHAINTÉ TECH, S.L reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own decision or at the request of a third party, to those Users who fail to comply with this Legal Notice and Terms of Use.

GENERAL.

ENCHAINTÉ TECH, S.L shall be entitled to take all legal actions and remedies as may avail itself in case of breach of these provisions herein and the Terms of Use, as well as any improper use of its portal by exercising all civil and criminal actions as may correspond to it by law.

MODIFICATION OF THESE PROVISIONS AND DURATION.

ENCHAINTÉ TECH, S.L may modify at any time the conditions contained herein, which shall be duly published as set out hereby from time to time.

The provisions so published shall remain in full force and effects unless modified and superseded by other provisions as regulated herein and in our Terms of Use.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION.

In general, the relations between www.enchainte.com or www.bloock.com and the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to the courts of the city of Barcelona.